Class descriptions and Ignite roles

All of the class descriptions are now updated.  Click on your child’s age group and you will see your choices.  If you feel that your child needs a class in a level different than their grade, that is up to you within reason;), just let me know.

Also, for those of you who were having some afternoon scheduling issues, we have decided to end by 1:00.

Here is a list of the positions we will need to fill to make Ignite work.  I am asking that everyone take 2 or 3 jobs from the list (0f course, teaching a class counts as a job) (was that dumb?) (just trying to be clear).  We will have the sign -up sheets for these, and class enrollment sheets tomorrow night. Looking forward to seeing you!

Class assistants- help the teacher as needed in the classroom.
3 Year Olds 1st hour assistant
1. Natalie Dye
3 Year olds 2nd hour assistant
1. Natalie Dye
3 year olds 3rd hour assistant
1. Natalie Dye
 
Pre-K-Kindergarten

Assistant for Science with Donna

1.Christie Gunkel

Assistant for Playground/Inside Games with Marci

1.Erin Simms

Assistant for Art with Mandy

1. Laurie Farris

2.______________

Assistant for Cooking with Jenny

1. Gina Ledlow

2. Elizabeth Zeigler

1st-2nd grade

Assistant for Art with Mandy

1 Erin Simms

2.______________

Assistant for Cooking with Jenny

1. Gina Ledlow

2. Marcie Littleton

Assistant for Magic School Bus with Heather

1. Criste Weese

Assistant for God‘s Design for Heaven and Earth with Janna

1 Vanessa Kittredge

Assistant for PE with Nicole

1. Kelsey Klaassen

3rd-5th grade

Assistant for PE with Nicole

1. Kelsey Klaassen

Assistant for Lego Creations with Janna

1. Jules Kloefkorn

Assistant for Cooking with Jenny

1. Gina Ledlow

2. Laura Lamberth

Assistant for Art with Mandy

1. Monica Kilhoffer

Assistant for God’s Design for Heaven and Earth with Janna

 

Assistant for The Princess and the Kiss with Christie

1. Donna Dalrymple

Middle/High school

Assistant for Chemistry with Vanessa

 

Assistant for It All Begins in Genesis with Monica

1. Elizabeth Zeigler

Assistant for PE with Nicole

1. Kelsey Klaassen

Assistant for Art with Donna

1. Natalie Witcher

Nursery

Babies 1st hour

1. Michelle McCarty

2. Amy Atkinson

3.______________

4.______________

Babies 2nd hour

1. Michelle McCarty

2. Elizabeth Zeigler

3. Christie Gunkle

4.______________

Babies 3rd hour

1.Vanessa Kittredge

2. Erin Simms

3._____________

4._____________

Walkers-2yrs 1st hour

1. Lisa Taylor

2. Laurie Farris

3.____________

Walkers-2yrs 2nd hour

1. Jules Kloefkorn

2. Amy Atkinson

3.___________

Walkers-2yrs 3rd hour

1. Lisa Taylor

2. Amy Atkinson

3.___________

Other roles:

Scholastic Book Order and Pizza Hut Book-It coordinator (collect money and forms and distribute ordered books)

1. Donna Dalrymple

Lunch clean-up coordinator (Organize and oversee clean-up after lunch. Everyone will clean up after themselves, but these people will make sure the area is completely swept and clean)

1. Michelle McCarty

2. Monica Kilhoffer

3. Laura Lamberth

After-school clean-up (Again, everyone should clean up after themselves, but this job will entail overseeing and making sure that tables are wiped down, floors are clean, trash is taken out, etc)

1.________________________

2.________________________

3.________________________

4.________________________

Supply coordinator (This will involve being in charge of any Ignite supplies that might be used by teachers or students)

1. Christen Rogers

Advertisements
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: